Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • VM

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Ltd is engaged in the development of pharmaceutical ingredients (API) minerals. The company focuses on developing barium and iodine radiocontrast products and bromine-based pharmaceutical products. It provides its products for medical applications and diagnostics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voyageur Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Corporate Office
  • Dome Tower 800
  • 333 7 Avenue SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Z1
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.07 $7.88M 143M 148K -$0.01

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2023 FY 2022 30-Nov-2022 FY 2021 30-Nov-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020
EV 4,339 5,731 6,069 2,357
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,249) (1,346) (1,629) (846)
Net Income (1,255) (1,353) (1,635) (847)
Total Assets 1,606 1,542 2,014 982
Total Debt 19 19 33 207
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyageur Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Willis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Albert Deslauriers Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Bradley Willis Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyageur Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyageur Pharmaceuticals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ImagingX Pharmaceuticals 09-Jan-2019 00000 0000 Specialty Chemicals
Voyageur Minerals/Innovation Metals (Joint venture) 20-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000
Golden Sun Capital 02-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 0000
To view Voyageur Pharmaceuticals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »