GEOcommand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $233K
Latest Deal Amount

GEOcommand General Information

Description

Provider of a software platform to manage information sharing. The company offers location and cloud-based platform to help organizations with emergency planning and incident management goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
220 MHz Bidding Consortium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3700 Airport Road
  • Suite 410
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEOcommand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 11-Oct-2016 $233K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Apr-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 09-Apr-2015 $166K $9.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 11-Sep-2012 $9.8M $9.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view GEOcommand’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GEOcommand Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oleg Reznik Executive Officer & Board Member
Albert Koenigsberg Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view GEOcommand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GEOcommand Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Koenigsberg Self Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Eric Evans GEOcommand Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Corso GEOcommand Board Member 000 0000
Norman Getz GEOcommand Board Member 000 0000
Oleg Reznik GEOcommand Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

GEOcommand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial