Amen Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $7.62
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Amen Bank General Information

Description

Amen Bank SA provides banking services. It provides consulting and wealth management-related assistance, financial management, fund management, and advisory services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crédit Foncier d'Algérie et of Tunisia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XTUN
Primary Office
  • Avenue Mohamed V
  • Tunis, 1002
  • Tunisia
+216 71 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amen Bank Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.62 $7.56 $7.34 - $9.31 $202M 1.27K $1.85

Amen Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 133,701 133,701 141,697 148,487
Net Income 48,986 48,986 47,327 46,552
Total Assets 3,214,887 3,214,887 2,931,177 3,520,648
Total Debt 2,756,799 2,756,799 2,537,499 3,092,535
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amen Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karim Yedder Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amen Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00 0000 Amen Bank Chairman, Management Board 000 0000
00000 000000 Amen Bank Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Amen Bank Vice Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
000000 000000 Amen Bank Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Amen Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amen Bank Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 13-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance
Maghreb Leasing Algérie 01-Jan-2006 PE Growth/Expansion Other Financial Services
To view Amen Bank’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Amen Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 Corporate Venture Capital
To view Amen Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »