Zdravel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Zdravel General Information

Description

Developer of patient health record database software designed to help doctors streamline health care. The company's database offers electronic health books, portals, medical reports, prescribed medications, vaccinations, examinations and laboratory results and current and historical overview of all used drugs, as well as online communication and counseling to health care providers, medical insurance companies and patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.zdravel.cz
Formerly Known As
IZIP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Corporate Office
  • Jihlavská 1558/21
  • Prague, 140 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 221 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zdravel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zdravel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zdravel Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miroslav Misik Chief Financial Officer
Miroslav Ouzký Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zdravel Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Nordic Investors Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Zdravel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zdravel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zdravel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »