Vigor Wind Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vigor Wind General Information

Description

Provider of electricity generation services intended to provide energy conservation methods. The company's services specialize in generating electricity from renewable sources of wind energy using wind turbines, enabling clients to promote sustainable development and reduce the wastage of non-renewable energy sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Low Carbon Finance (Wind)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 37 Southwold Road, Wrentham
  • Suffolk
  • Beccles NR34 7JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vigor Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 17-Aug-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 03-Aug-2011 $243K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Vigor Wind’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vigor Wind FAQs

  • When was Vigor Wind founded?

    Vigor Wind was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Vigor Wind headquartered?

    Vigor Wind is headquartered in Beccles, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Vigor Wind in?

    Vigor Wind’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Vigor Wind a private or public company?

    Vigor Wind is a Private company.

  • What is Vigor Wind’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vigor Wind is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vigor Wind raised over time?

    Vigor Wind has raised $790K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »