Hynes & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hynes & Company General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced services to the healthcare, finance, and insurance sectors. The company' services include project management, configuration and deployment, network architecture and installation and other information technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
waHco, WA Hynes & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Kavaliro Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1304 Southpoint Boulvard
  • Suite 200
  • Petaluma, CA 94954
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hynes & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hynes & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hynes & Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Hynes President, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Sammye Hynes Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Director of Human Resources and Compliance
Smokey Hynes Co-Founder
To view Hynes & Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hynes & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial