Towarowa Gielda Energii Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Towarowa Gielda Energii General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a trading platform for power industry. The company operates a licensed energy exchange and provides stock brokerage, trading and other financial services in Poland.

Contact Information

Website
www.tge.pl
Formerly Known As
Giełda Energii
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Poleczki Str. 23 building H
  • Warsaw, 02-822
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Towarowa Gielda Energii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Towarowa Gielda Energii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Towarowa Gielda Energii Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Towarowa Gielda Energii Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Towarowa Gielda Energii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial