Frontier Scientific Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frontier Scientific Services General Information

Description

Provider of chemical services to pharmaceutical, industrial, and academic clients. The company provides materials management, procurement, liquid handling, weighing, analytical, purification and reclamation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASDI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 601 Interchange Boulevard
  • Newark, DE 19711
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Scientific Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Scientific Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier Scientific Services FAQs

  • When was Frontier Scientific Services founded?

    Frontier Scientific Services was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Frontier Scientific Services headquartered?

    Frontier Scientific Services is headquartered in Newark, DE.

  • What industry is Frontier Scientific Services in?

    Frontier Scientific Services’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Frontier Scientific Services a private or public company?

    Frontier Scientific Services is a Private company.

  • What is Frontier Scientific Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Frontier Scientific Services is 000000.

  • When was Frontier Scientific Services acquired?

    Frontier Scientific Services was acquired on 08-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Frontier Scientific Services?

    Frontier Scientific Services was acquired by Frontier Scientific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »