Kramer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 475
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kramer General Information

Description

Dealer of construction equipment. The company serves the industries of road building, mining, oil and gas, agriculture, electrical power generation, material handling and forestry and deals in construction equipment, mining equipment, heavy construction equipment, energy equipment, trucks and lift equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.kramer.ca
Formerly Known As
Kramer Tractor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 2360 Pasqua Street North
  • P.O. Box 707
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3A8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kramer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kramer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kramer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Kramer Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Kramer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kramer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial