AXA Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AXA Canada General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services to individuals and businesses. The company's products include auto insurance; home insurance; and life insurance, including loan, mortgage, line of credit, term and permanent life, and life and savings combined policies and health insurance that include critical illness, accident, and disability policies, enabling clients to a avail a wide range of insurance products at fair premium rates.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
La Prévoyance insurance company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2020, rue University
  • Bureau 600
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 2A5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXA Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXA Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-François Blais President & Chief Executive Officer
To view AXA Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AXA Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial