Tinkerly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $882K

  • Investors
  • 15

Tinkerly General Information

Description

Provider of online learning platform intended to provide students with a competitive educational ecosystem. The company's courses offer a blended learning and a play-based curriculum and incorporate the use of a hybrid education model using real and virtual teaching aids to impart classroom experiential learning, thereby enabling educational institutions to get access to the tools and technology to deliver modern and effective learning experiences.

Contact Information

Website
code.tinker.ly
Formerly Known As
SRJNA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • III-Floor, F(20)A
  • Malviya Industrial Area
  • Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017
  • India
+91 095878 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinkerly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 15-Sep-2021 $882K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 06-Sep-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2015 $40.1K $43.2K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 $3.14K $3.14K Completed Startup
To view Tinkerly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tinkerly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of online learning platform intended to provide students with a competitive educational ecosystem. The company'
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Jaipur, India
42 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000000 000 0000
Bengaluru, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000000000 00000000
Ahmedabad, India
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tinkerly Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cuemath Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Educational Initiatives Private Equity-Backed Ahmedabad, India 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
DS Digital Corporate Backed or Acquired Noida, India 00 000000 - 000
Experifun Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00000 00000000000 00000
Next Education India Formerly Angel backed Hyderabad, India 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Tinkerly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Om Godara Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Kapil Arya Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Research & Development Officer
Vivek Pathak Co-Founder & Managing Director
Sharad Bansal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tinkerly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tinkerly Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ketan Gala Self Board Member 000 0000
Vivekanand Priyadarshi Tinkerly Board Member 000 0000
To view Tinkerly’s complete board members history, request access »

Tinkerly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tinkerly Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chand Das Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Divyashish Jindal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marwari Catalysts Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Navneet Tech Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saurabh Aggarwal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »