Sun Century Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,291
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01383
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sun Century Group General Information

Description

Suncity Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The group has four segments - Property development, this segment develops and sells office premises, residential and retail properties; Property leasing, this segment leases retail properties to generate rental and management fee income and to gain the capital appreciation in the properties' values in the long term; Hotel and integrated resort management and consultancy services, this segment provides hotel and integrated resort management and consultancy services to generate service income; and Travel agency services, this segment provides travel agency services to generate service income. The group operates mainly in the People's Republic of China and Macau.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hong Long Property Group Company Limited, Ramie Textiles, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1201, Tower B, TianLi Building, Haide No.3 Road
  • Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong Province
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Century Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.11 $231M 6.67B 11.2M $0.02

Sun Century Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 964,226 964,226 1,629,085 1,204,984
Revenue 28,847 28,847 88,547 119,820
EBITDA 143,966 143,966 (183,601) (183,746)
Net Income 113,828 113,828 (214,811) (220,481)
Total Assets 1,382,318 1,382,318 588,697 502,236
Total Debt 451,766 451,766 367,621 205,980
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sun Century Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yiyan Zhang President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sun Century Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00 Sun Century Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Sun Century Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sun Century Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Century Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 31-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
Anhui Longsheng Property Development Company 19-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Sun Century Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »