Blueprint Income Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Blueprint Income General Information

Description

Developer of an annuity marketplace designed to offer retail investors access to fixed, income, and index annuities. The company's digital platform helps consumers learn about annuities, compare options, and buy an annuity with an easy and fast process, enabling retired personnel to turn their savings into reliable, steady income they can depend on as long as they live.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abaris Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 10 Fan Pier Boulevard
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blueprint Income Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blueprint Income‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blueprint Income Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an annuity marketplace designed to offer retail investors access to fixed, income, and index annuities. The
Financial Software
Boston, MA
23 As of 2024
00.000
000000&0

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 000000000 0000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0*0000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
000000000
Jersey City, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blueprint Income Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PureFacts Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
E*TRADE Corporate Backed or Acquired Jersey City, NJ 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Gainbridge Corporation Indianapolis, IN 0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Blueprint Income Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Diaz Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blueprint Income Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blueprint Income Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blueprint Income‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blueprint Income FAQs

  • When was Blueprint Income founded?

    Blueprint Income was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Blueprint Income?

    Matthew Carey, Adam Colombo, Nimish Shukla, and Jason Grimes are the founders of Blueprint Income.

  • Who is the CEO of Blueprint Income?

    Ricardo Diaz is the CEO of Blueprint Income.

  • Where is Blueprint Income headquartered?

    Blueprint Income is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Blueprint Income?

    Blueprint Income has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Blueprint Income in?

    Blueprint Income’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Blueprint Income a private or public company?

    Blueprint Income is a Private company.

  • What is Blueprint Income’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blueprint Income is 000000.

  • How much funding has Blueprint Income raised over time?

    Blueprint Income has raised $6.52M.

  • Who are Blueprint Income’s investors?

    Core Innovation Capital, Dorm Room Fund, Financial Solutions Lab, Green Visor Capital, and Heliad are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Blueprint Income.

  • Who are Blueprint Income’s competitors?

    PureFacts, E*TRADE, and Gainbridge are competitors of Blueprint Income.

  • When was Blueprint Income acquired?

    Blueprint Income was acquired on 08-Feb-2021.

  • Who acquired Blueprint Income?

    Blueprint Income was acquired by MassMutual Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »