Auximines Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1898

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Auximines General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company engages in portfolio management, brokerage services, asset management and hedge fund management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie Auxiliaire Des Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
AUX
Corporate Office
  • Drève Richelle 161/25
  • 1410 Waterloo
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auximines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auximines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auximines FAQs

  • When was Auximines founded?

    Auximines was founded in 1898.

  • Where is Auximines headquartered?

    Auximines is headquartered in Waterloo, Belgium.

  • What industry is Auximines in?

    Auximines’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Auximines a private or public company?

    Auximines is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Auximines?

    The current valuation of Auximines is 00000.

  • What is Auximines’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Auximines is 00000.

  • When was Auximines acquired?

    Auximines was acquired on 16-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Auximines?

    Auximines was acquired by Brederode.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »