VERSATION Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

VERSATION General Information

Description

Provider of online student management software. The company provides student management software and alumni tracking software with the mission of online teaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
English, baby
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 412 North West Couch Street
  • Suite 306
  • Portland, OR 97209
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VERSATION Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VERSATION’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VERSATION Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hayden Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view VERSATION’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VERSATION Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VERSATION Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Starveups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view VERSATION’s complete investors history, request access »