Flugger Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,469
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FLUG B
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $103.34
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Flugger Group General Information

Description

Flugger Group AS designs and markets a wide and coordinated assortment within the decorative painting, wood protection, spackling paste, wallpaper, and tools that are sold through the retail chain Flugger Decor. The company's products include paint, wood stain, filler, wallpaper adhesive, wall coverings, abrasive materials, brushes, tools and cleaning products. It has more than 500 stores in Scandinavia, Eastern Europe, and China.

Contact Information

Website
www.flugger.com
Formerly Known As
Flügger
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Islevdalvej 151
  • 2610 Rødovre
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flugger Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$103.34 $104.94 $81.22 - $130.51 $298M 2.88M 617.12 $9.23

Flugger Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 393,071 390,761 180,685 129,943
Revenue 364,609 341,026 281,198 280,947
EBITDA 59,802 58,230 31,270 13,498
Net Income 26,974 26,952 8,585 4,962
Total Assets 360,945 300,394 246,589 164,100
Total Debt 95,112 65,494 63,890 1,795
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Flugger Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sune Schnack Chief Executive Officer
Keld Sørensen Executive Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Jimmi Mortensen Chief Executive Officer
To view Flugger Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flugger Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ø000000 Flugger Group Executive Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Flugger Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Flugger Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flugger Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 25-Jun-2021 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
000000 00000 14-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
0000000 00000 25-Nov-2019 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
00 0ä00000000 01-Sep-2011 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Steen-Hansen Maling (Decorative Paints Operations) 04-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Flugger Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Flugger Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Malgodt Home Furnishings Aarhus, Denmark 2011
0000000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Wasilków, Poland 0000
00 0ä00000000 Home Furnishings Ystad, Sweden 0000
000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Goeteborg, Sweden 0000
To view Flugger Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »