Preemadonna Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.8M

  • Investors
  • 30

Preemadonna General Information

Description

Developer of a nail robot and manicure device designed to print instant art and photos on nails. The company's device applies polish, provides customized nail art, and allows users to share their creations with their social networks, enabling individuals to decorate their fingernails as per their desire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nailbot, Preemadonna Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Personal Products
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1250 Borregas Avenue
  • Suite 75
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94089
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Preemadonna Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preemadonna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Seed Round 26-Jan-2021 $5.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Seed Round 01-Dec-2020 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Seed Round 20-Dec-2019 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Equity Crowdfunding 07-Apr-2018 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 01-Feb-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 13-Dec-2017 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 03-May-2016 000 00000 Completed Product Development
3. Product Crowdfunding 09-Jan-2016 $33.5K $500K Completed Product Development
2. Seed Round 13-Sep-2015 $400K $500K 000 Completed Startup
To view Preemadonna’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Preemadonna Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 5,183,786 $0.000010 $0.24 $0.24 1x $0.24 4.54%
Seed 1,914,719 $0.000010 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 1.68%
To view Preemadonna’s complete cap table history, request access »

Preemadonna Patents

Preemadonna Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190239616-A1 Systems and methods of adaptive nail printing and collaborative beauty platform hosting Active 04-Oct-2017 000000000
US-11103041-B2 Systems and methods of adaptive nail printing and collaborative beauty platform hosting Active 04-Oct-2017 000000000
US-20210321742-A1 Systems and methods of adaptive nail printing and collaborative beauty platform hosting Pending 04-Oct-2017 000000000 0
GB-2546672-B Apparatus for applying coating to nails Active 23-Jul-2014 000000000
GB-2563766-A Apparatus for applying coating to nails Active 23-Jul-2014 A45D29/22
To view Preemadonna’s complete patent history, request access »

Preemadonna Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harpreet Walia Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Preemadonna Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Angela Tran Ph.D Version One Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Jesse Draper Halogen Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Preemadonna’s complete board members history, request access »

Preemadonna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preemadonna Investors (30)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amazon Alexa Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cleo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frind Properties Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GarageCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investors. Get the full list »