Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of small wind power and wind-solar hybrid systems. The company designs, manufactures, supplies, installs and services wind, wind solar and solar photovoltaic power plants and its products include blades, alternators and charge controllers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UD Energy Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Gat No. 1569/B, Off Pune-Saswad Road
  • Vadki Village
  • Pune, 412308
  • India
+91 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajarshi Sen Chief Executive Officer , Founder & Board Member
To view Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Chief Executive Officer , Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luminous Renewable Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial