MediaMate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

MediaMate General Information

Description

Operator of media management company. The company helps to manage advertising and sponsorships for colleges and universities which helps to connect brands with students across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vaward Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 200 Brickstone Square
  • Suite 505
  • Andover, MA 01810
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaMate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) $2M 000 Completed Profitable
To view MediaMate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MediaMate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Selima Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Bradley Duquette Co-Founder
To view MediaMate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MediaMate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediaMate Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boynton Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eCoast Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gene Zimon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MediaMate’s complete investors history, request access »