Renewity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Renewity General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform designed to help in the automation of returned materials authorization process. The company's platform helps service teams to set up workflows and data for product services and assists manufacturers to transform primarily manual processes for service and returns management to an automated system, enabling clients to improve product quality, increase operational efficiencies and promote customer satisfaction for a competitive advantage in the marketplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FrontLines 247
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1003 Beaverbrook Road
  • Suite 2, Kanata
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2K 1L2
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renewity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 08-May-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Renewity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Renewity Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen McNally Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Product Officer
Ken Leese Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renewity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renewity Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Naavon Capital Corporation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wesley Clover Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L-SPARK Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Renewity’s complete investors history, request access »