Waitlist Me Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Waitlist Me General Information

Description

Developer of a restaurant management application intended to manage waitlists and reservations. The company's application helps businesses to oversee their waitlists and send text messages to customers when tables are ready for them, enabling businesses to improve customer wait experiences with a service and applications that are simple, flexible, and cost-effective.

Contact Information

Website
www.waitlist.me
Formerly Known As
NoshList
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 997 Morrison Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Charleston, SC 29403
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waitlist Me Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Waitlist Me’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Waitlist Me Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Founder 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Waitlist Me’s complete cap table history, request access »

Waitlist Me Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a restaurant management application intended to manage waitlists and reservations. The company's applicatio
Business/Productivity Software
Charleston, SC
5 As of 2023
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000 000 0000000000
Lyon, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Waitlist Me Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SkedgeMe Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00.00 00000000000 00.00
Agendize Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Hyland Software Private Equity-Backed Westlake, OH 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Pike13 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Appointy Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Lewes, DE 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Waitlist Me Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Hutchins Chief Executive Officer
David Vroblesky Chief Operating Officer & Product Lead
John Rector Co-Founder
Craig Walker JD Co-Founder & Advisor
Brian Peterson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Waitlist Me Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waitlist Me FAQs

  • When was Waitlist Me founded?

    Waitlist Me was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Waitlist Me?

    John Rector, Craig Walker JD, Alex Cornell, and Brian Peterson are the founders of Waitlist Me.

  • Who is the CEO of Waitlist Me?

    Brian Hutchins is the CEO of Waitlist Me.

  • Where is Waitlist Me headquartered?

    Waitlist Me is headquartered in Charleston, SC.

  • What is the size of Waitlist Me?

    Waitlist Me has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Waitlist Me in?

    Waitlist Me’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Waitlist Me a private or public company?

    Waitlist Me is a Private company.

  • What is Waitlist Me’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Waitlist Me is 000000.

  • How much funding has Waitlist Me raised over time?

    Waitlist Me has raised $1.47M.

  • Who are Waitlist Me’s competitors?

    SkedgeMe, Agendize, Hyland Software, Pike13, and Appointy are some of the 7 competitors of Waitlist Me.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »