Amplity Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 9

Amplity Health General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical contract commercial services organization. The company provides customized, live channel healthcare sales and clinical services for pharmaceutical, biotechnology, medical device and diagnostics companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.amplity.com
Formerly Known As
Publicis Health Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 Floral Vale Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Yardley, PA 19067
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amplity Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amplity Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amplity Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a pharmaceutical contract commercial services organization. The company provides customized, live channel he
Other Healthcare Services
Yardley, PA
4,000 As of 2019
000000000000

000 0000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 0000000000 00000000
Cranbury Township, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amplity Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MJH Life Sciences Private Debt Financed Cranbury Township, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Amplity Health Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohan Ganesan Chief Financial Officer
Eric Green JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Rebecca O'Loughlin Chief People Officer
Jack Armstrong Chief of Staff
Christina DiBiase Co-Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amplity Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Amplity Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Amplity Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amplity Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amplity Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amplity Health Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 09-Jan-2020 0000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis 0000000 00000000
00000 00000000 17-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis 000000000 00000
000000000 00000 13-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000 (0000000000 00 22-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Langland Advertising Design & Marketing 10-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Amplity Health Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RealHealthData Decision/Risk Analysis Yardley, PA 2014
00000 00000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Morristown, NJ 0000
000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stamford, CT 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Windsor, United Kingdom 0000
To view Amplity Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »