Behaviorally Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 141

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Behaviorally General Information

Description

Provider of consumer research insights and consulting services intended to help marketers improve shopper and consumer experiences. The company uses behavioral science and technology in all aspects of the shopper experience in real environments, both in the e-commerce digital space and in traditional brick-and-mortar stores and uses artificial intelligence to predict consumer outcomes, enabling businesses to accurately understand, predict and influence consumer choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRS, Perception Research Services, PRS in Vivo, PRS In Vivo USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 368 9th Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Behaviorally Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Behaviorally‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Behaviorally Patents

Behaviorally Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D329239-S Recessed speaker grill Inactive 26-Jun-1989
US-D326456-S Regressed speaker grille Inactive 26-Jun-1989

Behaviorally Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Hunt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jose Balarezo Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member
Scott Brill Managing Director, US
Sam Albert Chief Digital Officer
Laura Drysdale Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Behaviorally Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Behaviorally Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Alcentra Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Behaviorally Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 00.0 Behaviorally Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Alcentra Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Behaviorally Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Behaviorally Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Behaviorally‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »