Perfect Corp. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Perfect Corp. General Information

Description

Developer and provider of SaaS platform and app that transforms how beauty brands and customers interact. The company develops and utilizes Augmented Reality (AR) and Artificial Intelligence (AI) technology to analyze enable consumers to try on beauty products virtually and has collaborated with more than 300 global brands including, Yves Saint Laurent, MAC Cosmetics, Estee Lauder, and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XunLian Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Xun Lian Shang Mao
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Room 415, Area B, 1st Floor, Building 1
  • No.58 Dijie Road, Baoshan District
  • Shanghai, 200949
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Perfect Corp. Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfect Corp. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-Dec-2020 $50M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Jul-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2017 $25M $25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Perfect Corp.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perfect Corp. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of SaaS platform and app that transforms how beauty brands and customers interact. The company de
Multimedia and Design Software
Shanghai, China
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Perfect Corp. Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GlamST Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Xiamen, China 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Perfect Corp. Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alice Chang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Richard Carriere Senior Vice President of Global Marketing
Louis Chen Vice President
Adam Gam Vice President of Marketing
To view Perfect Corp.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perfect Corp. Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Goldman Sachs Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alibaba Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Creation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberLink Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Extol Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »