PermianLide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

PermianLide General Information

Description

Manufacturer of above-ground storage tanks and processing equipment for the oil and natural gas exploration and production industry. The company specializes in manufacturing steel and fiberglass storage tanks, treaters, separators and vessels for the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Permian Tank & Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 2701 West Interstate 20
  • Odessa, TX 79766
  • United States
+1 (432) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PermianLide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PermianLide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PermianLide Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Haynes President
Randall Johnson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PermianLide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PermianLide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PermianLide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PermianLide Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 07-Jul-2008 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging
To view PermianLide’s complete investments history, request access »