Roses Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1879

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 2

Roses Brands General Information

Description

Producer of confectionery products and artisanal sweets based in Dallas, Texas. The company offers soft chews, soft mints, panning and tableted gums, soft sugar mints and chocolate gourmet mints and other eatables, enabling customers to create joy and uplifting moments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richardson, Joyco USA, Conusa, Richardson Brand
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 101 Erie Boulevard
  • Canajoharie
  • New York, NY 13317
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roses Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roses Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roses Brands Patents

Roses Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220256882-A1 Systems and methods for manufacturing gummy puffs Pending 18-Feb-2021 0000000000
US-20220217991-A1 System and method of manufacturing shelf-stable gelato Pending 12-Jan-2021 000000000 00

Roses Brands Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J Brent Meyer Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kobi Afek President & Chief Operating Officer
Jamie Bunker Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roses Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0 00000 00000 Roses Brands Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Roses Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

Roses Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roses Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roses Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roses Brands Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bogdons Chocolates 30-Jul-2009 0000000000 Food Products 000000 00
Gravymaster 01-Sep-2006 Buyout/LBO Food Products 000000 00
To view Roses Brands’s complete investments history, request access »

Roses Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gravymaster Food Products Canajoharie, NY 0000
To view Roses Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »