CoreLogic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CoreLogic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information collection, analysis, and solutions for the real estate industry. The company focuses on property profiles, digital street maps, plat maps, automated valuation models, legal and vesting information, document images, profiling and lead generation tools, market analysis, statistical information, multiple listing services' applications, aerial photographs, and custom research services. It serves industries such as title, appraisal, lending, insurance, direct marketing, real estate, as well as the government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C&S Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Four First American Way
  • Suite 100
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoreLogic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoreLogic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoreLogic Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoreLogic Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 000000 25-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000000000
To view CoreLogic Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »