With Clarity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.76M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

With Clarity General Information

Description

Operator of an online jewelry retail platform intended to offer engagement rings and wedding bands. The company offers certified diamonds and rings with free home previews, free engravings and free re-sizings, enabling customers with customized jewelry delivered at their doorstep.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Four Mine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 38 West 48th Street
  • 5th floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

With Clarity Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

With Clarity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 20-Nov-2020 $1.76M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Oct-2018 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2016 $993K $1.03M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Oct-2015 $40K $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view With Clarity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

With Clarity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,340,190 $0.000010 6% $0.92 $0.92 1x $0.92 13.25%
To view With Clarity’s complete cap table history, request access »

With Clarity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online jewelry retail platform intended to offer engagement rings and wedding bands. The company offers c
Accessories
New York, NY
12 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00000000000
North Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000000000
Wilmington, NC
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

With Clarity Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Helzberg's Diamond Shops Corporate Backed or Acquired North Kansas City, MO 0000 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation Wilmington, NC 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

With Clarity Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anubh Shah Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Devon Choo Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Slisha Kankariya Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member
To view With Clarity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

With Clarity Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Plotkin ff Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Anubh Shah With Clarity Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Art Berliner With Clarity Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Murphy Self Board Member 000 0000
Slisha Kankariya With Clarity Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view With Clarity’s complete board members history, request access »

With Clarity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

With Clarity Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amit Javeri Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Gellert Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Shaw Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elkstone Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Walden Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »