AutoCruitment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AutoCruitment General Information

Description

Operator of an online patient screening platform intended to recruit qualified patients for clinical trials and research studies. The company's platform offers algorithms and business logic to transform the time-consuming task of recruiting quality volunteers to participate in clinical trials, enabling clients to increase patient acquisition for specialty procedures and clinical trials in all therapeutic areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NeuroCruitment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • Technology Square
  • Atlanta, GA
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoCruitment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoCruitment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AutoCruitment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online patient screening platform intended to recruit qualified patients for clinical trials and research
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Atlanta, GA
103 As of 2023
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000000000 0000000 (
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 0000000000 000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 00000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AutoCruitment Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Science 37 Formerly VC-backed Culver City, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
Medrio Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
Studykik Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 00 000000&0
TriNetX Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
MSB Clinical Research Center Corporation Belgrade, Serbia
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

AutoCruitment Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jill Pellegrino Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David O'Brien Chief Financial Officer
Kathryn Twiddy JD Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
Ben Cooper Founder & Board Member
Bethany Bray Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AutoCruitment Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 AutoCruitment Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 AutoCruitment Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 AutoCruitment Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AutoCruitment’s complete board members history, request access »

AutoCruitment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AutoCruitment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoCruitment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »