FD Stonewater Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

FD Stonewater General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage and asset management services. The company's service's include asset management, investment management and client advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FD Partners, Stonewater Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1001 North 19th Street
  • Suite 930
  • Arlington, VA 22209
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FD Stonewater Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FD Stonewater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FD Stonewater Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Smith Managing Director
Jeff Toporek Principal & Co-Founder
David Alperstein Principal
To view FD Stonewater’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FD Stonewater Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FD Stonewater Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 01-Jul-2011 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stonewater Partners 01-Jul-2011 Merger of Equals Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view FD Stonewater’s complete acquisitions history, request access »