MTM Insurance of Greater Haverhill Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MTM Insurance of Greater Haverhill General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company specializes in offering insurance brokerage, automobile insurance, homeowner insurance, condominium insurance, antique car insurance and insurance advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minichiello Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
MTM Insurance Associates
Primary Office
  • 229 South Main Street
  • Haverhill, MA 01835
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTM Insurance of Greater Haverhill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTM Insurance of Greater Haverhill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial