CTC Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.28M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

CTC Global General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite conductors designed to improve the efficiency, capacity, reliability, and resiliency of the electric power grid. The company's conductors can be used to upgrade existing transmission corridors without structural modifications, enabling clients to increase spans between fewer structures, reduce electric line losses, and improve grid reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTC Cable
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 2026 McGaw Avenue
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTC Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 $4.28M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CTC Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CTC Global Patents

CTC Global Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3090822-A1 Overhead electrical cables and method for fabricating same Pending 05-Mar-2018 000000000
US-20200411210-A1 Overhead electrical cables and method for fabricating same Pending 05-Mar-2018 000000000
EP-3762949-A1 Overhead electrical cables and method for fabricating same Pending 05-Mar-2018 000000000
JP-2021516418-A Fictitious electric cable and method for manufacturing the fictitious electric cable Pending 05-Mar-2018 000000000
CA-3088407-A1 Termination arrangement for an overhead electrical cable Pending 24-Jan-2018 H02G7/056

CTC Global Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J.D. Sitton Chief Executive Officer
Dean Hagen Chief Financial Officer
Gabriel Tashjian Chief Operating Officer
Enos Banda Managing Director
Frank Abdi Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTC Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTC Global Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bright-Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partners for Growth Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CTC Global’s complete investors history, request access »

CTC Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 000 0 01-Jan-2014 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Products
To view CTC Global’s complete investments history, request access »