Nanotronics Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nanotronics Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of industrial equipment based in Hollister, California. The company provides precision equipment for industries like electronics, biomedical, semiconductor, agricultural, mining, and automotive which requires microscope inspection, precise motions, or automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin Mechanical & Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 777 Flynn Road
  • Hollister, CA 95023
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanotronics Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanotronics Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanotronics Automation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and designer of industrial equipment based in Hollister, California. The company provides precision equipme
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hollister, CA
000000&0

000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
0000000000 00000000
Anaheim, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nanotronics Automation Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pinnacle Precision Sheet Metal Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »