Suven Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 523
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530239
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Suven Life Sciences General Information

Description

Suven Life Sciences Ltd is an India-based biopharmaceutical company. The company's geographical segment includes India; the USA; Europe and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the USA. The company's only segment being providing Research and Development services. The company earns revenue primarily from the sale of New Chemical Entity (NCE) based Intermediates, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Speciality chemicals, and formulated drugs under contract research and manufacturing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.suven.com
Formerly Known As
Suven Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, SDE Serene Chambers
  • Avenue-7, Road No. 5, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suven Life Sciences Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.13 $1.15 $0.48 - $1.54 $147M 127M 86.3K -$0.08

Suven Life Sciences Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 121,638 121,638 31,604 435,892
Revenue 1,812 1,812 2,029 39,400
EBITDA (10,072) (10,072) (15,593) 3,118
Net Income (9,698) (9,698) (13,261) (3,415)
Total Assets 17,485 17,485 24,123 43,680
Total Debt 520 649 797 392
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Suven Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suven Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suven Life Sciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Suven Life Sciences Ltd is an India-based biopharmaceutical company. The company's geographical segment includes India;
Pharmaceuticals
Hyderabad, India
523 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000000000

00000 00

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000
Ahmedabad, India
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Suven Life Sciences Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wockhardt Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 000000000
00000 000000 Corporation Ahmedabad, India 00000 00000000
00. 00000'0 000000 Corporation Hyderabad, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Noida, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000000000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00000000000
To view Suven Life Sciences’s complete competitors history, request access »

Suven Life Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Venkat Jasti Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Suven Life Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Suven Life Sciences Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Suven Life Sciences Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Suven Life Sciences’s complete board members history, request access »

Suven Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suven Life Sciences Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 07-Mar-2019 00000 0000000 Drug Discovery 000000 00000
To view Suven Life Sciences’s complete investments history, request access »