Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 367

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) General Information

Description

Developer of payroll systems. The company provides IT-based HRM services to customers within both the private and public sectors, focusing on digital services and BPO services (Business Process Outsourcing). Its product portfolio includes time registration, competence management, training, course administration, recruitment, pension, and work plan systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ErgoBluegarden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 476
  • Sentrum
  • 0105 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 24 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluegarden (Acquired 2007)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluegarden (Acquired 2007)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluegarden (Acquired 2007) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Medvind informationsteknik 10-Jan-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
PA-konsult 07-Feb-2005 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view Bluegarden (Acquired 2007)’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »