JustBooks Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JustBooks Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of an omni channel book renting platform designed to cater to readers of all age groups online and offline based in Bangalore, India. The company's platform offers a community of library chain where users can borrow and return books from a kiosk at any library or order books online for home delivery, enabling users to access books easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strata Retail and Technology Services Pvt. Ltd., Strata Retail and Technology Services Pvt. Ltd, JustBooks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 972/1, 13th cross, 16th Main, Banashankari 2nd Stage
  • Near Banashankari 2nd Stage Post office, Siddanna Layout, Banashankari Stage II
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560070
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JustBooks Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustBooks Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JustBooks Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sridhar Rajaram Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

JustBooks Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JustBooks Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustBooks Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial