Creand Wealth Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Creand Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services for asset managers, private investors, single family office and institutionaal investors. The company's services include wealth management, asset management, investment management, investment advice and discretionary portfolio management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.creand.us
Formerly Known As
Beta Capital Management, Beta Capital Management Lp, Beta Capital Management, L.P.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 777 Brickell Avenue
  • Suite 1201
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creand Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creand Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creand Wealth Management Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noelia Povedano Chief Executive Officer
Idelma Hervis Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Marjorie Escudero Chief Operations Officer
Xavier Castillo Co-Founder & Managing Director Wealth Management
Roger Rodríguez Co-Founder & Managing Director, Wealth Management
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creand Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creand Wealth Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GBS Finanzas Investcapital 03-Jul-2023 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
To view Creand Wealth Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Creand Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was Creand Wealth Management founded?

    Creand Wealth Management was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Creand Wealth Management?

    Xavier Castillo, Roger Rodríguez, Maria Healy, and Mari Castillo are the founders of Creand Wealth Management.

  • Who is the CEO of Creand Wealth Management?

    Noelia Povedano is the CEO of Creand Wealth Management.

  • Where is Creand Wealth Management headquartered?

    Creand Wealth Management is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What is the size of Creand Wealth Management?

    Creand Wealth Management has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Creand Wealth Management in?

    Creand Wealth Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Creand Wealth Management a private or public company?

    Creand Wealth Management is a Private company.

  • What is Creand Wealth Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creand Wealth Management is 000000.

  • When was Creand Wealth Management acquired?

    Creand Wealth Management was acquired on 17-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Creand Wealth Management?

    Creand Wealth Management was acquired by Crèdit Andorrà.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »