Altus Hospice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Altus Hospice General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company offers home and in patient as well as continuous and respite care services to terminally ill people in Atlanta, Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altus Healthcare & Hospice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 North College Street
  • Round Rock
  • Austin, TX 78664
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altus Hospice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Hospice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Hospice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Anderson Chief Executive Officer
To view Altus Hospice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altus Hospice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Hospice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial