Arenna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arenna General Information

Description

Provider of property management services in Finland. The company provides property management and maintenance services delivered by its ISA-certified & trusted property managers, enabling homeowners to plan necessary renovations and provide residents with safe and comfortable homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.arenna.fi
Formerly Known As
Avara Isännöinti, Colliers Isännöinti, Ovenia Isännöinti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ratamestarinkatu 7 b
  • 00520 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arenna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arenna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arenna Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matti Bergendahl Ph.D Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arenna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arenna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arenna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial