Environmental Logistics Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Environmental Logistics Services General Information

Description

Provider of solid waste transportation and disposal services. The company engages in offering solid waste collection, transfer, recycling, and disposal services as well as waste logistics and transportation services through a rail trans-loading facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Waste Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 625 Liberty Avenue
  • Suite 3100
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environmental Logistics Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environmental Logistics Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environmental Logistics Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Rizzo Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member
Anthony Rizzo Chief Operating Officer
To view Environmental Logistics Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Environmental Logistics Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Environmental Logistics Services Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »