Center for Pain Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Center for Pain Management General Information

Description

Provider of tailored pain management services intended to treat chronic and acute pain conditions.The company's diagnostic imaging, infusion therapy, nerve stimulation and physical therapy services are offered through onsite surgery centers, providing patients with comprehensive medical treatment and pain management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Pain Consortium Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 8805 North Meridian Street
  • Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Center for Pain Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Center for Pain Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Center for Pain Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Kowlowitz MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Medical Director
Gary Raju Chief Financial Officer
Amy Rice Chief Operating Officer
Christina Mandabach Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Operations
To view Center for Pain Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Center for Pain Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 American Discovery Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Center for Pain Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Center for Pain Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Center for Pain Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Center for Pain Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial