eLEAF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

eLEAF General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural information services dedicated to protecting environmental systems worldwide. The company offers water auditing, accounting, productivity and management services along with crop monitoring, irrigation planing, crop index insurance and agricultural risk solutions, helping clients optimise food production and water usage efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.eleaf.com
Formerly Known As
eLeaf Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Hesselink van Suchtelenweg 6
  • 6703 CT Wageningen
  • Netherlands
+31 0317 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eLEAF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eLEAF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eLEAF Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boudewijn Silfhout Managing Director
Alenka Bajc Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

eLEAF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eLEAF Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eLEAF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eLEAF Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Dec-2011 000000 00 Information Services (B2C)
WaterWatch 31-Dec-2011 Merger of Equals Information Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view eLEAF’s complete acquisitions history, request access »