Shree Rama Newsprint Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 500356

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.25
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shree Rama Newsprint General Information

Description

Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and dealing in Newsprint, Writing, and Printing Paper. Its operating segment includes Paper and Packaged Water Bottle. The company generates maximum revenue from Paper segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rama Newsprint and Papers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor, Shreeniwas House
  • Hazarimal Somani Marg, Opp Bombay Gymkhana
  • Mumbai, 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shree Rama Newsprint Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.24 $0.13 - $0.29 $36.3M 148M 74.7K -$0.11

Shree Rama Newsprint Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 75,310 76,601 96,930 85,871
Revenue 5,646 5,716 4,165 35,276
EBITDA 777 554 3,620 (2,035)
Net Income (16,201) (14,718) (9,358) (10,346)
Total Assets 76,096 106,058 118,532
Total Debt 0 43,970 63,239 60,918
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shree Rama Newsprint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shree Rama Newsprint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shree Rama Newsprint Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P K Mundra Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shree Rama Newsprint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shree Rama Newsprint Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shree Rama Newsprint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »