Abilius Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Abilius General Information

Description

Provider of offshore software-engineering services. The company offers a range of services such as application development, web enablement, product engineering, testing, managed programs and website design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catalytic Software, Prithvi Catalytic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 14711 North East 29th Place
  • Suite 110
  • Bellevue, WA 98007
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abilius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Mar-2016 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private $900K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2006 $900K $900K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Abilius’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Abilius Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goutham Koka Executive Vice President, Finance and Administration and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abilius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abilius Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hyde Park Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hyde Park Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightbank Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nauta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pritzker Group Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Abilius’s complete investors history, request access »