Hukra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hukra General Information

Description

Exporter of fresh flowers. The company distributes fresh flowers online and exports them to 8 different countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.hukra.com
Formerly Known As
Hukra Blomster
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Prunus 46
  • 1424 LD De Kwakel
  • Netherlands
+31 0297 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hukra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hukra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hukra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Mansson Managing Director
To view Hukra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hukra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hukra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hukra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial