CourseCube Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CourseCube General Information

Description

Provider of advanced programming courses in Java and related technologies. The company engages in training a wide range of job oriented and skill upgrading IT courses such as Java, Python, web user interface, testing, AWS and DevOps for IT professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Java Learning Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • # 2, 4th Floor, CPR Towers
  • BTM 100 Feet Ring Road, 1st Phase, 2nd Stage, Reliance Fresh Building
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560076
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CourseCube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CourseCube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CourseCube Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srinivas Dande Founder & Director
To view CourseCube’s complete executive team members history, request access »