Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center General Information

Description

Distributor of building materials, wood and lumber based in Houma, Louisiana. The company supplies cabinets, lumbers, flooring, millwork, masonry, plumbing, and roofing products along with project estimation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morrison Home Center, Terrebonne Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Central Network Retail Group
Corporate Office
  • 605 Barataria Avenue
  • Houma, LA 70360
  • United States
+1 (985) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Gregory President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NFL Building Center 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Terrebonne Lumber & Supply 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Morrison Terrebonne Lumber Center’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »