EMS Find (Acquired in 2015) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

EMS Find (Acquired in 2015) General Information

Description

Operator of a development stage company. The company's focus is to market an sell illuminated animal collar pendant to the US and Canadian market primarily via internet web sales enabling customers avail a range of products and fashion accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lightcollar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 973, Suite 264
  • 3rd Avenue West
  • Unity, Saskatchewan S0K 4L0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMS Find (Acquired in 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMS Find (Acquired in 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMS Find (Acquired in 2015) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Mills President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer
To view EMS Find (Acquired in 2015)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EMS Find (Acquired in 2015) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Integrated Ventures 22-Mar-2015 0000000 00 Holding Companies
To view EMS Find (Acquired in 2015)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »