Quantum Murray Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Quantum Murray General Information

Description

Provider of environmental and industrial services. The company offers a wide array of services including, environmental remediation, civil earth works, demolition and decommissioning, hazardous materials abatement, waste management, emergency response, industrial services and training.

Contact Information

Website
www.qmenv.com
Formerly Known As
Murray Demolition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 5155 Spectrum Way
  • Unit 8
  • Mississauga, Ontario M8W 1Z6
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Murray Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Murray‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Murray Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of environmental and industrial services. The company offers a wide array of services including, environmental
Environmental Services (B2B)
Mississauga, Canada
400 As of 2022
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000000 000000
Long Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000 0

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000000000000 000000
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quantum Murray Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Patriot Environmental Services Formerly PE-Backed Long Beach, CA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
Apex Companies Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000 00000 000000000 00000
Alsrubbish Corporation Sutton, MA
Heritage Environmental Services Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 000000000000
SCE Environmental Group Venture Capital-Backed Jefferson, PA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Quantum Murray Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Agnes Wietrzynski Chief Executive Officer & President
Fraser Sinclair Chief Financial Officer
Antonio Bruno Chief Operating Officer
Wesley Hall Executive Chairman & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quantum Murray Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Quantum Murray Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Quantum Murray Executive Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Quantum Murray’s complete board members history, request access »

Quantum Murray Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quantum Murray Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Murray‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Murray Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Thomson Metals and Disposal 30-May-2007 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Quantum Murray’s complete investments history, request access »

Quantum Murray FAQs

  • When was Quantum Murray founded?

    Quantum Murray was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of Quantum Murray?

    Agnes Wietrzynski is the CEO of Quantum Murray.

  • Where is Quantum Murray headquartered?

    Quantum Murray is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What is the size of Quantum Murray?

    Quantum Murray has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Quantum Murray in?

    Quantum Murray’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Quantum Murray a private or public company?

    Quantum Murray is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Quantum Murray?

    The current valuation of Quantum Murray is 000.00.

  • What is Quantum Murray’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quantum Murray is 000000.

  • How much funding has Quantum Murray raised over time?

    Quantum Murray has raised $15.7M.

  • Who are Quantum Murray’s investors?

    Tuckamore Capital has invested in Quantum Murray.

  • Who are Quantum Murray’s competitors?

    Patriot Environmental Services, Apex Companies, Alsrubbish, Heritage Environmental Services, and SCE Environmental Group are some of the 15 competitors of Quantum Murray.

  • When was Quantum Murray acquired?

    Quantum Murray was acquired on 22-Mar-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »