Platinum Medical Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Platinum Medical Imaging General Information

Description

Provider of after-market imaging equipment parts. The company provides parts and services for magnetic resonance imaging and computed tomography medical imaging instruments. It also carry out repairs and do system rebuilds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Platinum Medical Parts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1027 South West 30th Avenue
  • Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Platinum Medical Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Platinum Medical Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Platinum Medical Imaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Band Chief Executive Officer
To view Platinum Medical Imaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Platinum Medical Imaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial